The purchase price is described as "One Hundred Twenty Thousand Dollars ($130,000) [sic]. She is a defendant in the companion case, in which she testified she did not think he would take the chicken litter "for free." Yang testified: The de-caking process involves removal of some of the upper layer of bedding used by a flock. Section 2-302 provides: (1) If the court as a matter of law finds the contract or any clause of the contract to have been unconscionable at the time it was made the court may refuse to enforce the contract, or it may enforce the remainder of the contract without the unconscionable clause, or it may so limit the application of any unconscionable clause as to avoid any unconscionable result. Ross By and Through Ross v. City of Shawnee, 1984 OK 43, 683 P.2d 535. Perry v.